Mobile Toggle

News Post Details

The Harrison High School Footlight Players played to a capacity crowd at the Harrison High School Performing Arts Center with four performances of the contemporary musical comedy, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels. Nearly one hundred HHS student performers, dancers, musicians and crew members took to the stage in front of family, friends and members of the Harrison community. Performances ran from February 27th through Sunday, March 1st at the Harrison High School Performing Arts Center. Congratulations to the cast and crew!

A complete photo gallery is available on the district's Footlight Players homepage along with galleries of past performances.

Cast List

Lawrence: Aidan Wohl
Freddy: Peter Neureuther
Andre: Jack Eiff
Christine: Paige Pezzella
Muriel: Olivia Burghouts
Jolene: Jillian Schwartz 

Doot Ensemble: Penelope Zenhausern, Hannah Lubowitz, Julia Burgio, Olivia Artuso, Ellie Eiff, Lydia LaBelle, Lorena Ramirez, Gianna Vukel, Jenny Vukel, Angel Aguilar, Michael Jubak, Nick Lucas,

What Would a Woman Soloists:

Woman 1: Penelope Zenhausern, Woman 2: Lydia LaBelle, Woman 3: Ellie Eiff, Woman 4: Jenny Vukel, Usherette: Hannah Lubowitz

Ruprecht Featured Singers: Luka Gollub Messiah, Nick Lucas, Michael Jubak

Church Featured Singers: Ellie Eiff, Paulie Horvath, Michael Jubak, Lydia LaBelle, Hannah Lubowitz, Nick Lucas, Lorena Ramirez, Jenny Vukel,  Penelope Zenhausern 

Featured Dancers Overture (Ballroom/Tango): Sophia Bell, Joske Depovere, Sophia DiLeo, Luka Gollub-Messiah, Paulie Horvath, Michael Jubak, Cameron McLean, Juan Orozco, Katie Pflieger, Caela Vasilkioti 

Featured Dancers Oklahoma: Sophia Bell, Joske Depovere, Sophia DiLeo, Rina Kitagawa, Charisma Miraglia, Katie Pflieger, Caela Vasilkioti 

Featured Dancers Club (Latin Jazz): Sophia Bell, Joske Depovere, Sophia DiLeo, Aidan Flores, Luka Gollub-Messiah, Paulie Horvath, Michael Jubak, Rina Kitagawa, Nick Lucas, Cameron McLean, Juan Orozco, Katie Pflieger, Jillian Schwartz, Caela Vasilkioti

Featured Actors: Ellie Eiff, Lydia LaBelle, Omonefe Ighobor, Ceara Kretzmer, Denisse LaVigna, Luka Gollub-Messiah, Janelle Vasquez, Dean Corvino, David Fiery, Mia Altamuro, Elizabeth  Caragliano, Luka Gollub-Messiah 

Ensemble: Mia Altamuro, Ariella Blackman, Tah’laylah Blackmore, Elizabeth Caragliano, Jane Elkhoury, Kieran Flores, Simona Forgione, Lexi Gulla, Omonefe Ighobor, Rina Kitagawa, Ceara Kretzmer, Denisse LaVigna, Rachel McGovern, Charisma Miraglia, Angelina Siconolfi, Janelle Vasquez, Gia Vecchione, Bianca Vukel, Dean Corvino, David Fiery, Aidan Flores, Luka Gollub-Messiah, Paulie Horvath, Cameron McLean, Juan Orozco 

Pit Band

Yuiko Suzuki (Reeds), Hannah Karkout (Flute), Himari Takano (Trombone), Steven Wu (Violin), Kapil Modi (Cello), Rena Nakashima (Keyboard)

Crew
Stage Manager: John Carpino 
Assistant Stage Manager: Shannon Kenny
Run Crew Chief: Marcello Principe
Sound Board Operator: Leliah El-Azizi, Shai Gropper
Mic Runner/Run Crew: Scarlett Kerridge, Alondra Nolasco
Light Board Operator: Faith Ildefonso
Spotlight Operator: Anthony Decina, James McLean
Prop Master/Run Crew: Elle Fiery, Caroline Tanico
Run Crew: Drake Martin, Darwin Alexander Santamaria, Elanor Millard, Kristen MacIlvane, Brandon Escobar
Usher: Angelina Fuca, Lais Siqueira